HOME
    January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014  |   July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014

    August 2014
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday





    01
    Events
    Junior Olympics Session 2 - Girls/10UMixed
    TBA
    San Jose, CA
    Event Information

    02
    Men's Youth National Team
    Hungary August 1 pst
    L, 13-8
    Istanbul, Turkey

    Events
    Junior Olympics Session 2 - Girls/10UMixed
    TBA
    San Jose, CA
    Event Information

    03
    Events
    Junior Olympics Session 2 - Girls/10UMixed
    TBA
    San Jose, CA
    Event Information

    04
    Men's Youth National Team
    Egypt
    W, 12-8
    Istanbul, Turkey

    05
    Men's Youth National Team
    Kazakhstan
    W, 18-3
    Istanbul, Turkey

    06
    Men's Youth National Team
    Spain August 5 pst
    L, 11-8
    Istanbul, Turkey

    07
    Men's Youth National Team
    Croatia Qualification
    L, 8-6
    Istanbul, Turkey

    08
    Men's Youth National Team
    Australia Semifinals
    L, 8-7
    Istanbul, Turkey

    09
    Men's Youth National Team
    Japan Semifinals
    W, 12-11 (SO)
    Istanbul, Turkey

    10
    11
    12
    Women's Senior National Team
    South Africa
    W, 18-1
    Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    13
    Women's Senior National Team
    Australia
    W, 8-6
    Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    Men's Cadet National Team
    Hungary
    W, 14-9
    Belgrade, Serbia

    14
    Women's Senior National Team
    Hungary
    W, 15-10
    Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    Men's Cadet National Team
    Serbia
    L, 12-11
    Belgrade, Serbia

    Men's Cadet National Team
    Germany
    W, 11-9
    Belgrade, Serbia

    15
    Women's Senior National Team
    vs Singapore Quarterfinals
    W, 24-0
    Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    Men's Cadet National Team
    Greece
    L, 8-7
    Belgrade, Serbia

    16
    Women's Senior National Team
    China Semifinal
    W, 11-4
    Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    Men's Cadet National Team
    Russia
    W, 13-4
    Belgrade, Serbia

    17
    Men's Cadet National Team
    Croatia 5th Place
    L, 9-6
    Belgrade, Serbia

    Women's Senior National Team
    Australia Gold Medal
    W, 10-6
    Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    18
    19
    Men's Senior National Team
    South Africa
    W, 19-1
    Almaty, Kazakhstan

    20
    Men's Senior National Team
    Montenegro
    W, 11-7
    Almaty, Kazakhstan

    21
    Men's Senior National Team
    Serbia
    L, 11-9
    Almaty, Kazakhstan

    22
    Men's Senior National Team
    Australia
    12:40 AM
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    23
    Men's Senior National Team
    TBA
    TBA
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    24
    Men's Senior National Team
    TBA
    TBA
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Live Webcast - FINA TV

    25
    Women's Youth National Team
    Hungary
    1:30 AM
    Madrid, Spain

    26
    Women's Youth National Team
    South Africa
    8:30 AM
    Madrid, Spain

    27
    Women's Youth National Team
    Germany
    6:30 AM
    Madrid, Spain

    28
    Women's Youth National Team
    TBA - Qualification
    TBA
    Madrid, Spain

    29
    Women's Youth National Team
    TBA - Quarterfinals
    TBA
    Madrid, Spain

    30
    Women's Youth National Team
    TBA - Semfinals
    TBA
    Madrid, Spain

    31
    Women's Youth National Team
    TBA - Finals
    TBA
    Madrid, Spain







        USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org