Olympic Development Program

ODP Girls East-West Regional Championship Wraps In Utah


March 25, 2014

Huntington Beach, CA - March 25 - The ODP Girls East/West Regional Championships concluded this past weekend in the Salt Lake City, Utah area. Champions were crowned at three different levels, including 8th, 10th, and 12th grade. In addition selections have been announced for the National Training & Selection Camp coming up this Memorial Day weekend. See below for final standings of the event and athlete selections for NTSC.

ODP Girls's NTSC Selections - All Zones (See Below) 

12th Grade
1st Place: Midwest Red
2nd Place: Northeast
3rd Place: Pacific Northwest

All Tournament:
Katie Dudley, MW (Top Player)
Hannah Schultz, MW
Aidan Dick, NE
Sydnee Mecham, MTN
Madison Berggren, PNW
Sofia Rivas, SE
Mikayla Kloss, PNW (Top Goalie)

Top Coach:
Robbie Bova, MTN

Top Official:
Emma Cox, MTN

10th Grade
1st Place: Pacific Northwest
2nd place: Southwest
3rd Place: Northeast Red

All Tournament:
Truly Dorland, PNW (Top Player)
Madelyn Flower, MTN
Rachel Sodokoff, NE
Madison O' Reilly, NE
Alana Ponce, PNW
Julia Johnson, SW
Callie Woodruff, SW
Zoe Mottershaw, SW (Top Goalie)

Top Coach:
Rebecca Godek, MW

8th Grade
1st Place: Northeast
2nd Place: Mountain
3rd Place: Southwest

All Tournament:
Larissa Hodzic, NE (Top Player)
Paige Furano, NE
Lily Holl, NE
Emma Marquez, MTN
Ryan King, MTN
Sophie Oliver, SW
Jordan Castillo, SW
Lizzie Bradley, MTN (Top Goalie)

Top Coach:
Alicia Began, NE

12th grade NTSC
Stender Shelby CEN
Gudmundsson Dagmar CEN
Reego Grace CEN
Brooks Mary CEN
Guinn Aelish CEN
Stapleton Colby CEN
Longan Amanda CST
Garabet Sabrina CST
Kelleher Lindsey CST
Woo Alison CST
Bilaver Ivanna CST
Ramirez Mardell CST
Stefan Sophia CST
Flores-Loya Samantha Sky CST
Grab Devin CST
Kutt Anne CST
Karl Ellie-Ann CST
Adkins Hilary CST
Van Brande Helena CST
Eichenberger Emilia HAW
Kauhi Madison HAW
Sanchez Angelyse MNT
Mecham Sydnee MNT
Appell Kate MW
Dudley Katie MW
Kozokar Karrie MW
Schultz Hannah MW
Hale Jordin MW
Hubbard Hailey MW
Argentati Emily NE
Dick Aidan NE
Whitaker Claire NE
Doerfler Grace NE
Washabaugh Clair NE
Buck Hannah PAC
Mladjov Samantha PAC
Batcheller Courtney PAC
Johnson Kimberly PAC
Klass Kat PAC
Hong Kristen PAC
Jensen Annika PAC
Liebowitz Alexis PAC
Reynolds Nicole PAC
Preston Brooke PAC
Seidemann Natalie PAC
Draper Tessa PAC
Tagg Madison PAC
Roed Nicole PNW
Wiltse Gabby PNW
Kloss Mikayla PNW
Berggren Madison PNW
Lovos Marissa PNW
Rivas Sofia SE
Cunefare Erin SE
Pfleger Katie SE
Roberts Sarah SE
Angermund Alexis SPA
Borkovec Cara SPA
McCutcheon Amber SPA
Blubaugh Sydney SPA
Kapana Carlee SPA
Konishi Emily SPA
Daboub Brianna SPA
Schilling Chanel SPA
Parker Holly SPA
Raney Jordan SPA
Constandse Kayla SPA
Giery Kelly SPA
Avalos Kacey SPA
Sanchez Maddy SPA
Manzella Cana SPA
Whitelegge Rachel SPA
Wan Haley SPA
Tyler Kelsey SPA
Fischer Aria SPA
Herrick Nicole SW

10th Grade NTSC
Bennett Emily CEN
Butler Madasonne CEN
Elgin Kathryn CEN
Martin McKenna CEN
Schafle Kathleen CEN
Snyder Sarah CEN
Stolkin Emily CEN
Van Dynze Kinsey CEN
Golding Caitlin CEN
Sturm Katrina CEN
Abarta Megan CST
Bellville Sawyer CST
Bogle Georgia CST
Dallaku Esma CST
Espinoza Nicole CST
Hauschild Paige CST
Holcomb Devin CST
Hurst Jenna CST
Kimberling Jessica CST
Legaspi Amanda CST
Taylor Audrey CST
Woo Colleen CST
Bosque Peyton HAW
Jensen Kari PAC
Johnston MJ PAC
Koshy Malaika PAC
Loggins Madeline PAC
Myall Emma PAC
Pendolino Madeline PAC
Price Olivia PAC
Rajaratnam Anna PAC
Tovani Sammi PAC
Webb Marissa PAC
Torres Samantha PSW
Edwards Hannah PSW
Davie MacKenzie PSW
Ayala Valerie SPA
Baldridge Bella SPA
Blake Abaigeal SPA
Cousineau Alaina SPA
Damato Madalyn SPA
Hyham Kalista SPA
Lynton Delayne SPA
Parenteau Madison SPA
Prentice Tara SPA
Rodriguez Jessica SPA
Reyes Christina SPA
Salvini Mia SPA
Selin Natalie SPA
Thawley Grace SPA
Clyde Savannah SPA
Cordial Cameron SPA
Jones Morgan SPA
Carrera-Justiz Sofia SE
Mullery Cara SE
McDowell Claire SE
Furano Ally NE
O'Reilly Madison NE
Sodokoff Rachel NE
Lopez Stephanie MW
Srey Kimela MW
Travetto Allison MW
Achepohl Grace MW
Raymond Hannah MW
Burns Lauren MW
Woodruff Callie SW
Johnson Julia SW
Mottershaw Zoe SW
Flower Madelyn MTN
Beaudet Meghan MTN
Keith-Simms Kathryn MTN
Ponce Alana PNW
Shabb Hannah PNW
Truly Dorland PNW
Linford Zoe PNW

8th Grade NTSC
Brown Scout CEN
Jansen Kylee CEN
Oliver Reese CEN
Tapio Emily CEN
Warhover Avery CEN
Williams Hailey CEN
Brown Kailey CST
Carlson Hayden CST
Erickson Brianna CST
Fraipont Genevieve CST
Hurst Sydney CST
Imbernino Mia CST
Maine Holly CST
McCullough Kathryn CST
Williams Rylee CST
Derick Laakea HI
Kauahi Danielle HI
Grenemyer Hannah MTN
King Ryan MTN
Marquez Emma MTN
Batson Georgia MTN
Schultz Madeline MW
Schultz Jillian MW
Fulk Ann MW
Wahl Borden NE
Furano Paige NE
Hodzic Larissa NE
Holl Lily NE
Merrill Julia NE
Robinson Annie NE
Wentling Sarah NE
Lizzie Bradley NE
Banks Zoe PAC
Broad Carson PAC
Chung Minhee PAC
Davis Madison PAC
Drake Katrina PAC
Halvorson Drew PAC
Johnson Ava PAC
Jones Skyler PAC
Nelson Shelby PAC
Neustrom Erin PAC
Roemer Jewel PAC
Russell Camille PAC
Savar Skylar PAC
Tehaney Grace PAC
Trujillo Jolie PAC
Anderson Jenna PNW
Coval Amy PSW
Greeven Sarah PSW
Larkin Laura PSW
Luy Ashley SE
Straub Dezirae SE
Constandse Hannah SPA
Harbilas Chloe SPA
Higginson Victoria SPA
Hutton Jamie SPA
Hyham Marina SPA
Kresich Nicole SPA
Leckich Jessica SPA
Lucas Sophia SPA
Lynch Jessica SPA
Riches Isabel SPA
Rozolis-Hill Julia SPA
Stamen Madison SPA
Tharp Erin SPA
Tingler Evan SPA
Vincent Madelyn SPA
Walsh Thea SPA
Wijnbelt Noelle SPA
Oliver Sophie SW
Gervasi Gabrielle SW
Castillo Jordan SW
Klein Julia SW

Follow us!

Instagram

USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org
Back to top