Membership

Junior Olympics - 2011

Girls Division

12U Platinum - MVP - Jessie Brummett, Santa Barbara
1. Santa Barbara
2. Laguna Beach
3. Commerce

12U Gold
1. Vegas/Henderson
2. South Coast
3. Greenwich

14U Platinum - MVP - Samanta Flores-Loya, Commerce
1. Commerce
2. SoCal
3. San Diego Shores

14U Gold
1. CVAC
2. Kahuna Black
3. SHAQ

16U Platinum - MVP - Jamie Neushul, Santa Barbara
1. Santa Barbara
2. SoCal
3. Commerce

16U Gold
1. Falcon
2. La Jolla
3. Huntington Beach

18U Platinum - MVP - Erika Beebe, Huntington Beach
1. Huntington Beach
2. Santa Barbara
3. SoCal

18U Gold
1. Huntington Beach
2. Marin
3. Stockton

21U Platinum - MVP - Kaley Dodson, SoCal
1. SoCal
2. Santa Barbara
3. CHAWP

JO Challenge Girls

16U
1. SoCal
2. United
3. SET

18U
1. XTreme
2. Elite
3. SET

10U Co-Ed Division
10U Platinum -MVP - Cal Meyer, United
1. United
2. Commerce
3. Anteater

10U Gold
1. Kahuna Black
2. OCWPC

Boys Division

12U Platinum - MVP - Nolan Ortega, SoCal
1. SoCal
2. Foothill
3. Huntington Beach

12U Gold
1. SET
2. Elite
3. United

14U Platinum - MVP Ben Hallock, LA Water Polo
1. LA Water Polo
2. United
3. SoCal

14U Gold
1. Navy
2. Lamorinda
3. Greenwich

16U Platinum - MVP - Charlie Wiser, Lamorinda
1. Lamorinda
2. LA Water Polo
3. SoCal

16U Gold
1. Regency
2. South Bay
3. Commerce

18U Platinum - MVP - Colin Mulcahy, Stanford
1. Stanford
2. Regency
3. LA Water Polo

18U Gold
1. South Pasadena
2. Stanford
3. DACA

21U Platinum - MVP - Ely Bonilla, Trojan
1. Trojan
2. Lamorinda
3. Newport

JO Challenge Boys

14U
Silver Flight
1. Kahuna Black
2. Princeton
3. South Coast

Bronze Flight
1. LA Water Polo
2. Orange County Water Polo
3. San Diego Shores

16U
Silver Flight
1. CVAC
2. La Canada
3. Davis

Bronze Flight
1. Foothill
2. West Suburban
3. Golden State

18U
Silver Flight
1. Elite
2. CVAC
3. Venture

Bronze Flight
1. Palm Springs
2. Spartan
3. Ann Arbor

Follow us!

Instagram

USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org
Back to top