Member Recognition

2014 Monte Nitzkowski Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal California Zone Adam Wright
Southern Pacific Zone Chris Segesman
Central Zone Daniel Leyson
Pacific Southwest Zone Denny Harper
Southwest Zone Justin Cotter
Mountain Zone Jeff Heidmous
Southeast Zone Brian Martin
2014 Sandy Nitta Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal California Zone Brandon Brooks
Southern Pacific Zone Douglas Finfrock
Central Zone Jason Gall
Pacific Southwest Zone Jim Fegan
Southwest Zone Christopher Slay
Mountain Zone Todd Calpper
Southeast Zone Stephanie Possel
2014 Bill Barnett Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal California Zone Jason Falitz
Southern Pacific Zone Jim Brumm
Central Zone Tracy Stapleton
Pacific Southwest Zone Brett Ormsby
Southwest Zone Mihai Oprea
Mountain Zone Mark Isenburg
Southeast Zone Michael Goldenberg
Midwest Zone Miguel Figueras
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Jacob Kinne
2014 Doc Hunkler Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal California Zone Andrew Silva
Southern Pacific Zone Bill Barnett
Central Zone Heather Moody
Pacific Southwest Zone Doug Peabody
Southwest Zone Allie Hill
Mountain Zone Amanda Douglas
Southeast Zone Eric Lefebvre
Midwest Zone Doug Eichstaedt
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Alison Knoedler
2014 Ted Newland Distinguished Coaching Award
ZoneName
Coastal California Zone Alex La
Southern Pacific Zone Uros Dzelebdzic
Central Zone Courtney Porter
Pacific Southwest Zone Dan Way
Southwest Zone Thomas Andrews
Mountain Zone Brian Evans
Southeast Zone Christopher Arias
Midwest Zone Timothy Daniel
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Matthew Bittick
2014 Brent Bohlender Distinguished Coaching Award
ZoneName
Coastal California Zone Esteban Garcia
Southern Pacific Zone Ed Reynolds
Central Zone Diane Kline
Pacific Southwest Zone Ian Davidson
Southwest Zone Sabrina Carlile
Mountain Zone Kailin Custy
Southeast Zone Ann Plitnick
Midwest Zone Maura Dickinson
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Kristin Gellert
2014 Bret Bernard Distinguished Referee Award
ZoneName
Southern Pacific Zone Haz Ortega
Central Zone Troy Barnhart
Pacific Southwest Zone Danielle Dabbaghian
Southwest Zone John Rightmyer
Mountain Zone Amber Drury
Southeast Zone Humberto Navarro
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Eugene Gill
2014 Tom Hermstad Distinguished Referee Award
ZoneName
Southern Pacific Zone Mike Stachowski
Central Zone Kevin Sciutto
Pacific Southwest Zone Gary Hull
Southwest Zone Angelo Uno
Mountain Zone Tyson Heath
Southeast Zone JR Perez
Midwest Zone Andy Mattson
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Courtney Bird
2014 Aaron Chaney Distinguished Referee Award
ZoneName
Southern Pacific Zone David Brown
Central Zone Jeff Bergman
Pacific Southwest Zone Robert Tilburg
Southwest Zone Cole Mahan
Mountain Zone Conner Roberson
Southeast Zone Laura Zuluaga
Midwest Zone Matt Hochstein
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Brent McDaniel
2014 Barbara Kalbus Volunteer Award
ZoneName
Coastal California Zone CJ Ramirez
Central Zone Jim Weaver
Pacific Southwest Zone Dick Draz
Southwest Zone Robert Albach
Mountain Zone Jennifer Henke
Southeast Zone Adam Gaffey
Midwest Zone Dave McWatters
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Marvel Shoen
2014 Bryan Weaver Male Master of the Year Award
ZoneName
Coastal California Zone Karl Niehaus
Central Zone Greg Shanley
Pacific Southwest Zone Dave Calder
Southwest Zone Austen Oliver
Mountain Zone Rob Wills
Southeast Zone Patrick Furelos
Pacific Northwest & Hawaii Zone Phil Clark
2014 Bryan Weaver Female Master of the Year Award
ZoneName
Coastal California Zone Jenny Jacobsen-Huse
Central Zone Kandice Waldthaler
Pacific Southwest Zone Carla Gilmore
Southeast Zone Debbie Cavanaugh
2014 Masters Club of the Year
ZoneTeam
Coastal California Zone Kaos
Pacific Southwest Zone Old Mission Bay
MORE HEADLINES

TOP VIDEOS
PROMOTION

CALENDAR

Follow us!

Instagram

USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org
Back to top