Member Recognition

Zone Award Winners 2013

2013 Monte Nitzkowski Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal Jovan Vavic
Central James Graham
Midwest None submitted
Mountain Bryant Shuey
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Denny Harper
Pacific NW None submitted
SOPAC Scott Taylor
Southeast Paul Becskehazy
Southwest Joe Linehan
2013 Sandy Nitta Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal Brandon Brooks
Central Jason Gall
Midwest Katie Card
Mountain Todd Clapper
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Brad Kreutzkamp
Pacific NW None submitted
SOPAC Kyle Kopp
Southeast Ryan Donnell
Southwest Scott Slay
2013 Bill Barnett Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal Brian Flacks
Central Tracy Stapleton
Midwest Heriberto Garcia
Mountain Gene Dafoe
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Brett Ormsby
Pacific NW None submitted
SOPAC Chris Segesman
Southeast Michael Goldenberg
Southwest Stuart Webb
2013 Doc Hunkler Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal Mark Walsh
Central Scott Torosian
Midwest None submitted
Mountain Robbie Bova
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Doug Peabody
Pacific NW None submitted
SOPAC Ethan D'Amato
Southeast Carroll Vaughn
Southwest TJ Markiewicz
2013 Ted Newland Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal Alex La
Central Drew Clute
Midwest Gregg Emde
Mountain Kyle Davenport
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Dan Way
Pacific NW Dave Schiffner
SOPAC Jason Lynch
Southeast Randy Walters
Southwest Tom Andrew
2013 Brent Bohlender Distinguished Coaching Award
Zone Name
Coastal Adam Roth
Central Misah Pavlovic
Midwest Maureen Van Swol
Mountain Maureen Mitchell
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Ian Davidson
Pacific NW Susan Nishioka
SOPAC Eric Fisher
Southeast Ann Plinick
Southwest Shelby Slay
2013 Bret Bernard Distinguished Referee Award
Zone Name
Coastal Hadi Farid
Central Alan Korsgaden
Midwest Non submitted
Mountain Joe Peila
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Danielle Dabbaghian
Pacific NW Mark Maretski
SOPAC Steve Redding
Southeast Humberto Navarro
Southwest Vern Heimbigner
2013 Tom Hermstad Distinguished Referee Award
Zone Name
Coastal David Riley
Central Jan Trutna
Midwest Ed Prystalski
Mountain Andy Hayes
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Gary Hull
Pacific NW None submitted
SOPAC Haz Ortega
Southeast Arnaldo Jr Perez
Southwest Andy Contreras
2013 Aaron Chaney Distinguished Referee Award
Zone Name
Coastal Michael McMahon
Central Jim Weaver
Midwest Nick Cargola
Mountain Emma Cox
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Jim Torres
Pacific NW Greg Wong
SOPAC Jose Montes de Oca
Southeast Vito Dioguardi
Southwest Jeff Taylor
2013 Barbara Kalbus Volunteer Award
Zone Name
Coastal Cathy Neushul
Central Ron Osborn
Midwest Ron Marsh
Mountain Brad Peercy
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Ian McKercher
Pacific NW Chris Edison
SOPAC Chad Beeler
Southeast Scott Ennis
Southwest Joe Linehan
"2013 Bryan Weaver Male Master of the Year Award"
Zone Name
Coastal None submitted
Central Rick Eoff
Midwest None submitted
Mountain Louie Bejarano
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Randie Frankie
Pacific NW None submitted
SOPAC Blake Corbin
Southeast Manny Torres
Southwest Jim Yates
"2013 Bryan Weaver Female Master of the Year Award"
Zone Name
Coastal None submitted
Central Leigh McGuire
Midwest None submitted
Mountain Lee Gottschalk
Northeast None submitted
Pacific None submitted
Pacific SW Carla Gilmore
Pacific NW None submitted
SOPAC Melissa Fernandez
Southeast Debbie Cavanaugh
Southwest Kristen Barnett
MORE HEADLINES

TOP VIDEOS
PROMOTION

CALENDAR

Follow us!

Instagram

USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org
Back to top