Athletics News

2012 SwimOutlet.com Junior Olympic Boys All-Americans Announced


Huntington Beach, CA - August 29 - The 2012 SwimOutlet.com Junior Olympic Boys All-American Teams have been announced. See below for more information. For more information on the Junior Olympics, visit www.juniorolympics.com.

2012 JO 12 & Under Boys All-American
MVP
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination  Placement Division
JT Miller Miller SOCAL Black 1st Platinum
First Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Zane Scott SOCAL Black 1st Platinum
Chasen Petersen SOCAL Black 1st Platinum
Ash Molthen United Blue 2nd Platinum
Ian  Minstermen United Blue 2nd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Huntington Beach 3rd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Huntington Beach 3rd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION SHAQ 4th Platinum
Second Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Sachin Okuma SOCAL Black 1st Platinum
Jon Hornecker SOCAL Black 1st Platinum
Garrett Zaan United Blue 2nd Platinum
Kyle Crist United Blue 2nd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Huntington Beach 3rd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION SHAQ 4th Platinum
Matthew Tran Northwood 5th Platinum
Honorable Mention
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Jake Erhardt SB 6th Platinum
Jack Phreaner SB 6th Platinum
Carlos Heredia
Commerce 7th Platinum
Erick Borunda Commerce 7th Platinum
Chris Lee SD Shores 8th Platinum
Brock Kammerer SD Shores 8th Platinum
Sebastian Jacobs LB WPC 9th Platinum
Kasen Barraclough Rose Bowl 10th Platinum
Travis Alvarado CHAWP 11th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION ORWP 12th Platinum
Dillon  Mannion Foothill 1st Gold
Chris Rowland Stanford A 2nd Gold
Sam Krutonog LAWPC 3rd Gold

2012 JO 14 & Under Boys All-American
MVP
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination  Placement Division
Evan Elig SD Shores 1st Platinum
First Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Andrew  Chun SD Shores 1st Platinum
Cole Kammerer SD Shores 1st Platinum
Nathaniel Kratochvil 680 A 2nd Platinum
Jake Simpson 680 A 2nd Platinum
Robert Lee SOCAL Black 3rd Platinum
Jeffrey Sherer SOCAL Black 3rd Platinum
Jackson Summers Lamorinda A 4th Platinum
Second Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Esteban Vasquez SD Shores 1st Platinum
Noah Tiu SD Shores 1st Platinum
Jacob Halle 690 A 2nd Platinum
David Kessler 680 A 2nd Platinum
Zane Scott SOCAL Black 3rd Platinum
Cole Stevens Lamorinda A 4th Platinum
Max Weber International Red 5th Platinum
Honorable Mention
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Matt Maier Foothill Red 6th Platinum
George Millard Foothill Red 6th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Huntington Beach Blue 7th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Huntington Beach Blue 7th Platinum
Thomas Dunstan Greenwich Aquatics 8th Platinum
Charlie Owens Greenwich Aquatics 8th Platinum
Duncan Froomer LAWPC Red 9th Platinum
Riley Zachary Orange County WPC 10th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION United Blue 11th Platinum
Damjan Kertesz Capo Valley Alliance A 12th Platinum
Hannes Daube Newport Beach Blue 1st Gold
David Albers CHAWP 2nd Gold
Jack Beasley Stanford B 3rd Gold

2012 JO 16 & Under Boys All-American
MVP
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Anthony Ridgley LAWPC Red 1st Platinum
First Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Nico Vilches LAWPC Red 1st Platinum
Ben Hallock LAWPC Red 1st Platinum
Massimo Navarretta SOCAL Black 2nd Platinum
Trent Samaha SOCAL Black 2nd Platinum
Steven Cagle Foothill Red 3rd Platinum
Jared Strong Foothill Red 3rd Platinum
Jordan Colina Del Mar WPC 4th Platinum
Second Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Johnny Hooper LAWPC Red 1st Platinum
Ryan Wilson LAWPC Red 1st Platinum
Ryan Villanueva SOCAL Black 2nd Platinum
John Hartshorne SOCAL Black 2nd Platinum
Ronnie Burgess Foothill Red 3rd Platinum
Bryce Hoermann Del Mar WPC 4th Platinum
Pierce Deamer Rose Bowl Red 5th Platinum
Honorable Mention
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Harrison Enright Stanford A 6th Platinum
Michael Swart Stanford A 6th Platinum
Marko Asic Orange County WPC 7th Platinum
Spencer Likins Orange County WPC 7th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Shore Aquatics 8th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Shore Aquatics 8th Platinum
Tristan Reihardt Elite WPC 9th Platinum
Chase Koplow South Florida 10th Platinum
Thomas Higginson SD Shores A 11th Platinum
Grant Stein CHAWP White 12th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Regency WPC 1st Gold
Michael Thornbury Carlsbad 2nd Gold
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Commerce 3rd Gold

2012 JO 18 & Under Boys All-American
MVP
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
JD Ratchford Lamorinda A 1st Platinum
First Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Justin Roberto Lamorinda A 1st Platinum
Drew  Holland Lamorinda A 1st Platinum
Joseph Colton SET 2nd Platinum
Joey Fuentes SET 2nd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Newport Beach Inc 3rd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Newport Beach Inc 3rd Platinum
Nick Bell Foothill Red 4th Platinum
Second Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Thomas Carroll Lamorinda A 1st Platinum
Jack Fellner Lamorinda A 1st Platinum
Erik Henrikson SET 2nd Platinum
Samer  Alkateb SET 2nd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Newport Beach Inc 3rd Platinum
Austin Miller Foothill Red 4th Platinum
BJ Churnside SOCAL Black 5th Platinum
   
Honorable Mention
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Philip Bates Santa Barbara 6th Platinum
Evan Robertson Santa Barbara 6th Platinum
Alex Gow Stanford A 7th Platinum
Mitchell Hamilton Stanford A 7th Platinum
Kevin Le Vine Del Mar 8th Platinum
Robert Beck Del Mar 8th Platinum
Colin Woolway Rose Bowl Red 9th Platinum
Chase Cockerill LAWPC Red 10th Platinum
Graham  McClone American River A 11th Platinum
Brent Teraoka Clovis WPC 12th Platinum
Dominic Lucido 680 A 1st Gold
Shea Craig South Coast 2nd Gold
Tyler Martin Lamorinda B 3rd Gold

2012 JO 21 & Under Men All-American
MVP
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Stephen White Bruin 1st Platinum
First Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Paul Reynolds Bruin 1st Platinum
Lucas Reynolds Bruin 1st Platinum
Marin Balarin Lamorinda Blue 2nd Platinum
Blake  Kelly Lamorinda Blue 2nd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Sharks 3rd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Sharks 3rd Platinum
Drew Hoffenberg SD Shores 4th Platinum
Second Team
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Christopher Wendt Bruin 1st Platinum
Bret Lathrope Bruin 1st Platinum
Colin Mulchay Lamorinda Blue 2nd Platinum
Thomas Gilfillan Lamorinda Blue 2nd Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Sharks 3rd Platinum
Tanner Denaro SD Shores 4th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION Davis 5th Platinum
Honorable Mention
First Name Last Name  Team Nomination Placement Division
Paul Pedrotty Navy A 6th Platinum
Eric Schwamb Navy A 6th Platinum
Michael Boggan Lamorinda Gold 7th Platinum
Nick Santala Lamorinda Gold 7th Platinum
C. Patrick Geer Navy B 8th Platinum
Patton Taylor Navy B 8th Platinum
Matt Pritchett Golden State Aquatics 9th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION SET 10th Platinum
DID NOT SUBMIT NOMINATION South Pasadena 11th Platinum
John Adams International 12th Platinum

MORE HEADLINES

TOP VIDEOS
PROMOTION

CALENDAR

Follow us!

Instagram

USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org
Back to top