Athletics News

2015 Masters National Championship All-Americans Announced


All-Americans were recognized in every age division at the 2015 Masters National Championship
July 7, 2015

Huntington Beach, CA - July 7 - USA Water Polo is proud to announce the 2015 Masters National Championship All-American. The event, held this past June in Riverside, CA, crowned champions in 12 different divisions. For complete Masters results, click here. For a video recap of the Masters Nationals on the #CounterAttack click here. 

Division 1st Place Team All Americans 2nd Place Team All Americans 3rd Place Team All Americans 4th Place Team All Americans
Men's 20 1st - (6) Alumni A 2nd - (4) Olympic Club 3rd - (3) Waves 4th - (2) South Coast
Brandon Brooks Marin Balarin Stephen Loomis Brandon Gross
Matt Burton John Curley Marko Madaras Alexander Perry
Taylor Clute Charlie Steffans Bence Valics
Nick Fadden Sage Wright
Andrew Reego
Michael Rosenthal
Men's 30's 1st - (6) Olympic Club 2nd - (4) Santa Monica 3rd - (3) Sunset 4th - (2)Sharks
Brian Alexander Vedran Kaluderovic Glenn Busch Gary O'Brien
Brian Bacharach Marty Matthies Philip Garcia Edward Tsivislavsky
Thomas Corcoran Karl Niehaus William McLaughlin
Thomas Foley Greg Siefkin
Brian Heifferon
Sean Nolan
Men's 40's 1st - (6) Darkside 2nd - (4) Sunset 3rd - (3) Ventura 4th - (2) Scottsdale
Daniel Della Maggiora Jason Brown Thomas Davis Eugene Dafoe
Miguel Franco Greg Hakim Brendan Grubbs John Hopkins
Steve Hanson Doug Wierenga Uzi Hadar
James Haynes Peter Zamoyski
Jason Likins
Ryan McMillen
Men's 45's 1st - (6) Bruin 2nd - (4) Bay Area Masters 3rd - (3) Central Valley 4th - (2) Blue Thunder
Scott Bozanic Jim Bailey Daniel Della Maggiora Mark Baudendistel
Jeffrey Chase Jeffrey Lewis Jim Lawrence Franck Khalfoun
Michael Haley Paul Matarangas Bryon Westmoreland
Christopher Landsea Jem Taysi
Hank Peterson
Scott Thornton
Men's 50's 1st - (6) Olympic Club 2nd - (4) Scottsdale 3rd - (3) Redwood Coast 4th - (2) La Mirada Armada
Michael Ennis Jim Bates Justin Dignam Brett Godwin
John Felix Steve Coupland Timothy Harris Ken Whittle
Peter Galli Thomas Duxbury John Hildebrand
Michael Haley Dave Roche
William Schoening
Dean Quintal
Men's 55's 1st - (6) Santa Barbara 2nd - (4) Santa Monica 3rd - (3) Blue Thunder 4th - (2) Calgary
Jim Bailey Robert Barton Larry Atnip John Csikos
Greg Fults Peter Fischler Alberto Giussani Gordon Graham
Lance Johnson Kit Follmer William Rutsch
Christopher Judge Pim Hendrix
Mark Shamshoian
Joel Wade
Men's 60's 1st - (6) Santa Barbara Masters 2nd - (4) Old Mission Bay 3rd - (3) Blue Thunder 4th - (2) Lobo's 50's
Richard Esterkin Gary Becker William Drulias Richard Klatt
Jonathan Fearn Bruce Kocsis Larry Krauser Brian Patno
Russell Hafferkamp Eric Lindroth Jeffrey Williams
Stephen Hamann William Nelson
Tim Mulcahy
Edwin Samuels

Division 1st Place Team All Americans 2nd  Place Team All Americans 3rd  Place Team All Americans 4th Place Team All Americans
Women's 20 1st - (6) Olympic Club 2nd - (4) OMBAC 3rd - (3) OC Riptide 4th - (2) Menlo Mavens
Alex Feune De Colombi Crisara Abrams Nikki Bell  Ronni Gautschi
Erika Hanson Keller Felt Kathryn Manderino Alyssa Woodward
Nicole Hughes Maggie Hannon Danielle O'Toole
Julie Jensen Helen Meigs
Kimberley Krueger
Camille Wall
Women's 30's 1st - (6) OMBAC 2nd - (4) Olympic Club 3rd - (3) Grayhairs 4th - (2) OC Riptide
Neshnall Ariy Julia Cesnik Stephanie Curran Melissa Fernandez
Sandra Dielman Brenna Fleener Lacey Rainwater Sarah Reneker
Christa Edwards Danielle Sartori Molly Stanton
Michelle Perkins Brenda Villa
Stacy Werner
Lenelle Wylie
Women's 40's 1st - (6) Long Beach Battle Axes 2nd - (4) Grayhairs 3rd - (3) Calgary Splash 4th - (2) Sunset
Elizabeth Grimes Heather Flynn Cora Campbell  Julie Swail
Terri Mullins Leigh McGuire Trina Campbell  Jane Hansen
Kristine Palle Janell Odom Karen Kwasnitza 
Alisa Revi Nancy Wright
Kathy Gubba Sheehy
Sandra Vessey-Schneider
Women's 50's 1st - (6) Grayhairs 2nd - (4) Fighting Flamingos 3rd - (3) Calgary Splash  
Maggi Kelly Carla Gilmore Andrea Gerencser
Marybeth Kolding Lee Gottschalk Donna Reade
Gigi Swan Dion Gray Maureen Rollans
Jocelyn Wilkie-Sanford Vaune Kadlubek
Lynn Wittstock
Nancy Wright
Women's 55's 1st - (6) Fighting Flamingos 2nd - (4) Menlo Mavens 3rd - (3) Calgary Splash 4th - (2) Soda Moms
Chris Bloese Megan Ancker Lucia Davidson DID NOT SUBMIT
Michele Canale Barbara Jones Dale Freeman
Debbie Cavanaugh Rebecca Pinto Megan O'Brien
Dion Gray Diane Whitty
Vaune Kadlubek
Cindra Morales
MORE HEADLINES

TOP VIDEOS
PROMOTION

CALENDAR

Follow us!

Instagram

USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org
Back to top