Events

2017 US OPEN at CAL BERKLEY

Brackets places 1-4 places 5-8 places 9-12 place 13-17
A B C D E F G H
A1- STANFORD B1- SOCAL C1-NYAC A D1- USA JUNIOR E1- STANFORD (1stA) F1- 680 WP (2ndA) G1- MICHIGAN (3rdA) H1- SB 805 (4thA)
A2- MICHIGAN B2- SB PREMIER C2- BRUIN D2- CAL E2- SOCAL (1stB) F2- SB PREMIER (2ndB) G2- NYAC B (3rdB) H2- RED FOX (4thB)
A3- 680 WP B3- NYAC B C3- DAVIS D3- SAN JOSE STATE E3- NYAC A (1stC) F3- BRUIN (2ndC) G3- DAVIS (3rdC) H3- SANTA CLARA SC (4thC)
A4- SB 805 B4- RED FOX C4- SANTA CLARA SC D4- DIABLE ALLIANCE E4- USA JUNIOR (1stD) F4- SAN JOSE STATE (2ndD) G4- CAL (3rdD) H4- DIABLO ALLIANCE(4thD)
A5- SUNSET SD H5- SUNSET SD (5thA)
  
  
Date Location Time Game # White Team Dark Team Score Comments
Day 1 Spieker 10:00 AM G01 A1- STANFORD A5- SUNSET SD Stanford 13-5 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Spieker 11:00 AM G02 A2- MICHIGAN A4- SB 805 Michigan 11-5 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Spieker 12:00 PM G03 B1- SOCAL B4- RED FOX SOCAL 14-5 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Spieker 1:00 PM G05 A3- 680 WP A5- SUNSET SD 680 WP 11-7 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Spieker 2:00 PM G07 B2- SB PREMIER B3- NYAC B SB Premier 10-9 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Spieker 3:00 PM G09 A1- STANFORD A4- SB 805 Stanford 9-4 RESULTS | BRACKET
Date Location Time Game # White Team Dark Team Score Comments
Day 1 Legends 12:00 PM G04 C1- NYAC A C4- SANTA CLARA SC NYAC A 18-1 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Legends 1:00 PM G06 C2- BRUIN C3- DAVIS Bruin 13-7 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Legends 2:00 PM G08 D1- USA JUNIOR D4- DIABLO ALLIANCE USA Junior 21-0 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Legends 3:00 PM G010 D2- CAL D3- SAN JOSE STATE San Jose 12-11 (SO) RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 1 Legends 4:00 PM G011 A2- MICHIGAN A3- 680 WP 680 WP 11-5 RESULTS | BRACKET
  
  
Date Location Time Game # White Team Dark Team Score Comments
Day 2 Spieker 9:00 AM G12 A1- STANFORD A3- 680 WP Stanford 11-3 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Spieker 10:00 AM G14 B1- SOCAL B3- NYAC B SOCAL 11-3 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Spieker 11:00 AM G16 B2- SB PREMIER B4- RED FOX SB Premier 12-3 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Spieker 12:00 PM G18 A3- 680 WP A4- SB 805 680 WP 5-4 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Spieker 1:00 PM br break break break
Day 2 Spieker 2:00 PM G21 A1- STANFORD A2- MICHIGAN Stanford 9-5 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Spieker 3:00 PM G23 A4- SB 805 A5- SUNSET SD SB 805 8-7 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Spieker 4:00 PM G25 B1- SOCAL B2- SB PREMIER SOCAL 9-2 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Spieker 5:00 PM G27 B3- NYAC B B4- RED FOX NYAC B 11-5 RESULTS | BRACKET
Date Location Time Game # White Team Dark Team Score Comments
Day 2 Legends 9:00 AM G13 C1- NYAC A C3- DAVIS NYAC A 13-4 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 10:00 AM G15 C2- BRUIN C4- SANTA BARBARA SC Bruin 17-3 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 11:00 AM G17 D1- USA JUNIOR D3- SAN JOSE STATE USA Junior 21-3 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 12:00 PM G19 D2- CAL D4- DIABLO ALLIANCE Cal 12-3 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 1:00 PM G20 C1- NYAC A C2- BRUIN NYAC A 7-5 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 2:00 PM G22 C3- DAVIS C4- SANTA CLARA SC Davis 14-1 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 3:00 PM G24 D1- USA JUNIOR D2- CAL USA Junior 9-4 RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 4:00 PM G26 D3- SAN JOSE STATE D4- DIABLO ALLIANCE San Jose 11-8 (SO) RESULTS | BRACKET
Day 2 Legends 5:00 PM G28 A2- MICHIGAN A5- SUNSET SD Michigan 7-6 RESULTS | BRACKET
  
  
Date Location Time Game # White Team Dark Team Score Comments
Day 3 Spieker 8:00 AM G29 E1- STANFORD (1stA) E4- USA JUNIOR (1stD) USA Junior 7-5 RESULTS | SEMI
Day 3 Spieker 9:00 AM G31 E2- SOCAL (1stB) E3- NYAC A (1stC) NYAC A 9-1
RESULTS | SEMI
Day 3 Spieker 10:00 AM G33 H1- SB 805 (4thA) H3- SANTA CLARA SC(4thC) SB 805 8-2
RESULTS | 13-17
Day 3 Spieker 11:00 AM G35 F1- 680 WP (2ndA) F4- SAN JOSE STATE(2ndD) 680 WP 7-5
RESULTS | 5th-8th
Day 3 Spieker 12:00 PM G37 W30- SUNSET SD H4- DIABLO ALLIANCE (4thD) Sunset SD 12-8
RESULTS | 13th-17th
Day 3 Spieker 1:00 PM G38 L29- STANFORD L31- SOCAL SOCAL 10-6
RESULTS | 3rd
Day 3 Spieker 2:00 PM G40 W29- USA JUNIOR W31- NYAC A NYAC A 7-3
RESULTS | 1st
Day 3 Spieker 3:00 PM G42 W35- 680 WP W36- BRUIN Bruin 10-4
RESULTS | 5th
Day 3 Spieker 4:00 PM G44 W33- SB 805 W37- SUNSET SD Sunset SD 12-10 SO LIVE STATS | 13th
Date Location Time Game # White Team Dark Team Comments
Day 3 Legends 8:00 AM G30 H2- RED FOX (4thB) H5- SUNSET SD (5thA) Sunset SD 13-4 RESULTS |
13th-17th, Loser is 17th
Day 3 Legends 9:00 AM G32 G1- MICHIGAN (3rdA) G4- CAL (3rdD) Michigan 8-4
RESULTS | 9th-12th
Day 3 Legends 10:00 AM G34 G2- NYAC B (3rdB) G3- DAVIS (3rdC) NYAC B 8-7 RESULTS | 9th-12th
Day 3 Legends 11:00 AM G36 F2- SB PREMIER (2ndB) F3- BRUIN (2ndC) Bruin 9-4
RESULTS | 5th-8th
Day 3 Legends 12:00 PM br break break break
Day 3 Legends 1:00 PM G39 L32- CAL L34- DAVIS Cal 10-1 RESULTS | 11th
Day 3 Legends 2:00 PM G41 W32- MICHIGAN W34- NYAC B Michigan 12-9
RESULTS | 9th
Day 3 Legends 3:00 PM G43 L35- SAN JOSE STATE L36- SB PREMIER SB Premier 7-4
RESULTS | 7th
Day 3 Legends 4:00 PM G45 L33- SANTA CLARA SC L37- DIABLO ALLIANCE Diablo Alliance 11-4 LIVE STATS | 15th

MORE HEADLINES

TOP VIDEOS
PROMOTION

CALENDAR

Follow us!

Instagram

USA Water Polo - 2124 Main Street, Suite 240 Huntington Beach, CA 92648 - 714.500.5445. - www.usawaterpolo.org
Back to top