Calendar

2014 UANA Junior Pan American Championship

Riverside Aquatics Complex
July 8-15, 2014

UANA Junior Pan American Competition Schedule
Male Rosters
Female Rosters

LIVE Webcast 7/14 & 7/15 courtesy of CoachesAid.com - $9.99 per game
Watch all games for $24.99 - Click here for USAWP all-access package

Admission 7/14 & 7/15 $5 USAWP members/$8 all others - CASH only

USA Men's Roster - 2014 UANA Junior Pan American Championship
GK - Alex Wolf (Huntington Beach WPC)
GK - Conrad Gordon (Rain City WPC)
C - Marco Stanchi (Rain City WPC)
C - Nick Bisconti (Stanford)
D - Warren Snyder (Premier)
D - David Kessler (Lamorinda)
D - Matt Maier (Foothill)
A (L) - Thomas Dunstan (Greenwich Aquatics)
A - Bryce Hoerman (Del Mar)
A - Kent Inoue (United)
A - Nic Carniglia (Davis WPC)
A (L) - Timothy Simenc (North Dallas)
A - Bennett Williams (OCWPC)
Head Coach - Alex Rodriguez
Asst Coaches - Ivan Ivovic, Bryan Lynton
Team Manager - Mark St. John
USA Women's Roster - 2014 UANA Junior Pan American Championship
GK - Carlee Kapana (Newport WPC)
GK - Emalia Eichelberger (Rose Bowl WPC)
C - Cana Manzella (SOCAL)
C- Amber McCutcheon (SET)
D - Jordan Raney (Huntington Beach WPC)
D - Sydney Blubaugh (SET)
A - Haley Wan- Attacker (SOCAL)
A - Devin Grab- Attacker (Rose Bowl WPC)
A - Mary Brooks- Attacker(SBWPF)
A - Kat Klass- Attacker (680 Drivers)
A - Brianna Daboub (Regency)
A(L) - Alexis Liebowitz (680 Drivers)
U - Aria Fischer (SET)
Head Coach- Ethan Damato
Asst Coaches- Andrew Silva, Katie Card
Team Manager- Jen Gudmundsson

Group Listings
Men Women
1 TRI (0-6) 1 BRA (3-1)
2 PUR (1-3-1) 2 PUR (2-4)
3 CAN (5-1-1) 3 CAN (3-1)
4 BRA (5-0-1) 4 MEX (0-5)
5 PER (1-5) 5 USA (3-0)
6 MEX (2-4)
7 USA (5-0-1)
8 ARG (3-3)

Game Date Match Time Result/Scoresheet Recap
1 8-Jul BRA-PUR (W) 11:00am Brazil Wins 13-5 Recap
2 8-Jul CAN-MEX (W) 12:20pm Canada Wins 24-2 Recap
1 8-Jul CAN-MEX (M) 2:40pm Canada Wins 16-15 Recap
2 8-Jul BRA-PER (M) 4:00pm Brazil Wins 20-7 Recap
3 8-Jul TRI-ARG (M) 5:20pm Argentina Wins 12-5 Recap
4 8-Jul PUR-USA (M) 6:40pm USA Wins 15-8 Recap
5 9-Jul PER-MEX (M) 9:00am Peru Wins 4-2 Recap
3 9-Jul BRA-CAN (W) 11:00am Canada Wins 10-6 Recap
4 9-Jul PUR-USA (W) 12:20pm USA Wins 21-1 Recap
6 9-Jul CAN-BRA (M) 2:40pm Brazil Wins 9-6 Recap
7 9-Jul ARG-MEX (M) 4:00pm Argentina Wins 12-11 Recap
8 9-Jul PUR-PER (M) 5:20pm Puerto Rico Wins 9-4 Recap
9 9-Jul TRI-USA (M) 6:40pm USA Wins 18-2 Recap
10 10-Jul CAN-ARG (M) 9:00am Canada Wins 13-6 Recap
5 10-Jul BRA-MEX (W) 11:00am Brazil Wins 17-9 Recap
6 10-Jul CAN-USA (W) 12:20pm USA Wins 10-4 Recap
11 10-Jul TRI-MEX (M) 2:40pm Mexico Wins 13-9 Recap
12 10-Jul PUR-CAN (M) 4:00pm PUR-CAN Tie 13-13 Recap
13 10-Jul ARG-BRA (M) 5:20pm Brazil Wins 15-7 Recap
14 10-Jul USA-PER (M) 6:40pm USA Wins 23-5 Recap
15 11-Jul TRI-PUR (M) 9:00am TRI-PUR Tie 9-9 Recap
7 11-Jul PUR-MEX (W) 11:00am Puerto Rico Wins 14-8 Recap
8 11-Jul BRA-USA (W) 12:20pm USA Wins 19-4 Recap
16 11-Jul ARG-PUR (M) 2:40pm Argentina Wins 11-10 Recap
17 11-Jul MEX-BRA (M) 4:00pm Brazil Wins 11-5 Recap
18 11-Jul TRI-PER (M) 5:20pm Tinidad and Tobago Wins 10-9 Recap
19 11-Jul USA-CAN (M) 6:40pm USA Wins 13-5 Recap
20 12-Jul BRA-USA (M) 9:00am USA-BRA Tie 7-7 Recap
9 12-Jul PUR-CAN (W) 11:00am Canada Wins 19-5 Recap
10 12-Jul MEX-USA (W) 12:20pm USA Wins 25-2 Recap
21 12-Jul MEX-PUR (M) 2:40pm Mexico Wins 10-6 Recap
22 12-Jul PER-CAN (M) 4:00pm Canada Wins 26-5 Recap
23 12-Jul TRI-BRA (M) 5:20pm Brazil Wins 21-7 Recap
24 12-Jul USA-ARG (M) 6:40pm USA Wins 18-6 Recap
11 12-Jul BRA-PUR (W) 8:00pm Brazil Wins 18-10 Recap
12 13-Jul PUR-MEX (W) 12:20pm Puerto Rico Wins 7-6 Recap
25 13-Jul TRI-CAN (M) 2:40pm Canada Wins 22-7 Recap
26 13-Jul BRA-PUR (M) 4:00pm Brazil Wins 15-7 Recap
27 13-Jul PER-ARG (M) 5:20pm Argentina Wins 7-5 Recap
28 13-Jul MEX-USA (M) 6:40pm USA Wins 15-6 Recap
13 13-Jul BRA-MEX (W) 8:00pm Brazil Wins 13-10 Recap
29 14-Jul 5M PUR-8M TRI (M) 9:00am Trinidad and Tobago Wins 9-8 Recap
30 14-Jul 6M MEX-7M PER (M) 10:20am Mexico Wins 12-4 Recap
14 14-Jul 2F CAN-1G BRA (W) 12:20pm Semifinal- Brazil Wins 7-6 Recap
15 14-Jul 1F USA-2G PUR (W) 1:40pm Semifinal- USA Wins 21-1 Recap
31 14-Jul 2M BRA-3M CAN (M) 4:00pm Semifinal- Brazil Wins 13-4 Recap
32 14-Jul 1M USA-4M ARG (M) 5:20pm Semifinal- USA Wins 11-6 Recap
33 14-Jul L29 PUR-L30 PER (M) 6:40pm 7th/8th Puerto Rico Wins 13-9 Recap
16 15-Jul L14 CAN-L15 PUR(W) 9:00am Bronze Medal- Canada Wins 23-2 Recap
17 15-Jul W14 BRA-W15 USA(W) 10:20am Gold Medal- USA Wins 11-6 Recap
34 15-Jul W29 TRI-W30 MEX (M) 12:20pm 5th/6th place- Mexico Wins 10-8 Recap
35 15-Jul L31 CAN-L32 ARG(M) 1:40pm Bronze Medal- Canada Wins 11-8 Recap
36 15-Jul W31 BRA-W32 USA(M) 3:00pm Gold Medal- USA Wins 10-9 Recap